MATCH
29.04.18 | q 2 | Magdalena Frech | Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 4-1, - retired | Rabat | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Magdalena Frech | Ipek Soylu | |
1st SERVE % | 22/44 (50%) | 28/42 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/42 (50%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/86 (57%) | 37/86 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Magdalena Frech | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Magdalena Frech vs. Ipek Soylu - head to head matches
29.04.18 | q 2 | Magdalena Frech | Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 4-1, Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | Rabat | Clay |
Magdalena Frech form & Ipek Soylu form
Magdalena Frech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Ipek Soylu - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 6-2, 0-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Denisa Satralova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-72, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.06.19 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |