MATCH
22.06.17 | 2nd round | Magali Kempen | Carolin Schmidt | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Magali Kempen | Carolin Schmidt | |
1st SERVE % | 75/98 (77%) | 69/91 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/75 (56%) | 32/69 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/23 (26%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/10 (90%) | 9/19 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/91 (56%) | 50/98 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/189 (52%) | 90/189 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
12.03.94, 30 years
12.03.94, 30 years
Magali Kempen vs. Carolin Schmidt - head to head matches
22.06.17 | 2nd round | Magali Kempen | Carolin Schmidt | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
Magali Kempen form & Carolin Schmidt form
Magali Kempen - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-610, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-72, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Carolin Schmidt - last matches
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Novikova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Cornelia Lister | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Jamie Jillissen | 6-71, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Hanna Fangmann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Milena Behrendt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Hanna Wikberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Paulina Wulcan | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Adna Sofradzija | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Homutova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Franziska Kommer | - Carolin Schmidt - walk over | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Cvorovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Hristina Dyankova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.09.16 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Victoria Larriere | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Tiffany Cornelius | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Laura Rijkers | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |