MATCH
19.03.18 | qual. | Maddison Inglis | Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-2 | Canberra | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maddison Inglis | Michika Ozeki | |
1st SERVE % | 22/41 (54%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maddison Inglis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
3-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maddison Inglis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
1-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maddison Inglis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maddison Inglis vs. Michika Ozeki - head to head matches
19.03.18 | qual. | Maddison Inglis | Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Canberra | Clay |
27.10.14 | 2nd round | Maddison Inglis | Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Margaret River | Hard |
Maddison Inglis form & Michika Ozeki form
Maddison Inglis - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Michika Ozeki - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-74, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pehal Kharadkar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 7-612 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 0-6, 0-2, - Michika Ozeki - retired | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Himari Sato | 6-71, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |