MATCH
23.09.18 | q 1 | Maddison Inglis | Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-1, 6-1 | Darwin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maddison Inglis | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 42/63 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 18/42 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/63 (62%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/106 (64%) | 38/106 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maddison Inglis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Maddison Inglis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-1 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maddison Inglis vs. Aldila Sutjiadi - head to head matches
23.09.18 | q 1 | Maddison Inglis | Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Darwin | Hard |
Maddison Inglis form & Aldila Sutjiadi form
Maddison Inglis - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Aldila Sutjiadi - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.22 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 7-66, 3-0, Lulu Sun - retired | match details | |
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-79, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Given Roach | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 | vs. Katherine Westbury | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Qiang Wang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lily Taylor | 6-1, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details |