INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lulu Sun vs. Safiya Carrington - head to head matches
17.09.18 | q 2 | Lulu Sun | Safiya Carrington | 6-75, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Lubbock | Hard |
Lulu Sun form & Safiya Carrington form
Lulu Sun - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Safiya Carrington - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Penickova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alexa Glatch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cydnee Wilkinson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Carly Kunkler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexa Graham | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 7-62, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ayan Broomfield | 6-2, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
26.05.19 fin | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 7-69, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Brozda | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Dakota Fordham | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleana Yu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Jessica Ho | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 7-5, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
02.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |