MATCH
05.08.18 | q 1 | Lulu Sun | Riya Bhatia | 7-61, 6-1 | Jinan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lulu Sun | Riya Bhatia | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 41/77 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 26/41 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 14/36 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/77 (48%) | 13/51 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/128 (59%) | 53/128 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lulu Sun | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Riya Bhatia | |
2-4 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
2 | ||
Lulu Sun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-1 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lulu Sun vs. Riya Bhatia - head to head matches
05.08.18 | q 1 | Lulu Sun | Riya Bhatia | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | Jinan | Hard |
Lulu Sun form & Riya Bhatia form
Lulu Sun - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Riya Bhatia - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Hafez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | - Riya Bhatia - walk over | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details |