MATCH
07.11.18 | 1st round | Luksika Kumkhum | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-3, - retired | Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luksika Kumkhum | Jing-Jing Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 14/20 (70%) | 20/38 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 9/20 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 11/20 (55%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 26/58 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luksika Kumkhum | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luksika Kumkhum | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luksika Kumkhum | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Luksika Kumkhum | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Luksika Kumkhum | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Luksika Kumkhum | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Luksika Kumkhum | et. | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luksika Kumkhum vs. Jing-Jing Lu - head to head matches
07.11.18 | 1st round | Luksika Kumkhum | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-3, Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
04.04.18 | 1st round | Luksika Kumkhum | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Kashiwa | Hard |
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Jing-Jing Lu | Luksika Kumkhum | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
20.04.15 | 2nd round | Jing-Jing Lu | Luksika Kumkhum | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Luksika Kumkhum form & Jing-Jing Lu form
Luksika Kumkhum - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Jing-Jing Lu - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ke Ren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-5, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-4, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-3, Jana Fett - retired | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |