MATCH
10.02.19 | q 2 | Liudmila Samsonova | Lara Arruabarrena | 6-2, 6-4 | Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Liudmila Samsonova | Lara Arruabarrena | |
1st SERVE % | 36/60 (60%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/51 (39%) | 18/60 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/111 (56%) | 49/111 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 13 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Liudmila Samsonova vs. Lara Arruabarrena - head to head matches
10.02.19 | q 2 | Liudmila Samsonova | Lara Arruabarrena | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Doha | Hard |
Liudmila Samsonova form & Lara Arruabarrena form
Liudmila Samsonova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Lara Arruabarrena - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
11.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.21 1st round | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.21 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.21 qual. | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |