MATCH
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Lucie Wargnier | Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Wanfercee | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucie Wargnier | Clara Vlasselaer | |
1st SERVE % | 26/61 (43%) | 34/65 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 9/31 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 24/61 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/126 (59%) | 52/126 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
Lucie Wargnier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
Lucie Wargnier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucie Wargnier vs. Clara Vlasselaer - head to head matches
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Lucie Wargnier | Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Wanfercee | Clay |
Lucie Wargnier form & Clara Vlasselaer form
Lucie Wargnier - last matches
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Passola | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Aubane Droguet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Elena Karner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 2-0, Maelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Diatlova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Cohen Perovani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Marie Weissheim | 6-1, 0-6, 5-10 | match details |
Clara Vlasselaer - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-78, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |