INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucia Cortez Llorca vs. Alba Rey Garcia - head to head matches
31.05.23 | 1st round | Lucia Cortez Llorca | Alba Rey Garcia | 4-3, Alba Rey Garcia - retired | match details | W25 Yecla | Hard |
24.04.23 | qual. | Lucia Cortez Llorca | Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Oeiras | Clay |
31.08.21 | qual. | Alba Rey Garcia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
08.02.20 | 1/2 | Alba Rey Garcia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Palmanova | Clay |
13.10.19 | q 1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | Alba Rey Garcia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Seville | Clay |
26.06.19 | 1st round | Alba Rey Garcia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | W15 Madrid | Hard |
Lucia Cortez Llorca form & Alba Rey Garcia form
Lucia Cortez Llorca - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alba Rey Garcia - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Adams | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Javiera Verdugo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 3-4, - Alba Rey Garcia - retired | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-72, 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details |