MATCH
01.08.19 | 2nd round | Lorraine M. Guillermo | Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Fort | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lorraine M. Guillermo | Amy Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 44/66 (67%) | 31/63 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/44 (77%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/22 (32%) | 14/32 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/63 (48%) | 25/66 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/129 (55%) | 58/129 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 1-1 | |
2-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorraine M. Guillermo vs. Amy Zhu - head to head matches
01.08.19 | 2nd round | Lorraine M. Guillermo | Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Fort | Hard |
01.05.18 | 1st round | Lorraine M. Guillermo | Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Lorraine M. Guillermo form & Amy Zhu form
Lorraine M. Guillermo - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.09.20 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Jwany Sherif | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-2, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-1, 5-2 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Jwany Sherif | 6-4, 6-73, 6-10 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 7-65, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-1, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-0, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |