INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriella Taylor vs. Lizette Cabrera - head to head matches
31.10.18 | 1st round | Lizette Cabrera | Gabriella Taylor | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
Gabriella Taylor form & Lizette Cabrera form
Gabriella Taylor - last matches
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-2, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-6, 0-3, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Lizette Cabrera - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-5, Shiho Shibata - retired | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalie Gaft | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | - Lizette Cabrera - walk over | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Trujillo Garnica | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |