MATCH
24.10.18 | 1st round | Lisa Zaar | Elena Malygina | 3-6, 7-64, 7-68 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Zaar | Elena Malygina | |
1st SERVE % | 79/125 (63%) | 86/131 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/79 (53%) | 52/86 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/46 (35%) | 14/45 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 9/12 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 65/131 (50%) | 67/125 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 123/256 (48%) | 133/256 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lisa Zaar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Zaar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Zaar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lisa Zaar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lisa Zaar | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lisa Zaar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lisa Zaar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Zaar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lisa Zaar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lisa Zaar | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-5 | Elena Malygina | |
6-6 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
3 | ||
Lisa Zaar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Zaar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Zaar | 2-1 | |
Lisa Zaar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Zaar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lisa Zaar | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lisa Zaar | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Zaar | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 1-4, 1-5, 2-5, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Zaar vs. Elena Malygina - head to head matches
24.10.18 | 1st round | Lisa Zaar | Elena Malygina | 3-6, 7-64, 7-68 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Lisa Zaar form & Elena Malygina form
Lisa Zaar - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 2-6, 3-2, - Lisa Zaar - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Svahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 6-4, 12-14 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Wirglerova | 6-3, 5-7, 7-61 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.01.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Elena Malygina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details |