MATCH
09.11.15 | 1st round | Lisa Whybourn | Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-4 | Bath | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Whybourn | Dia Evtimova | |
1st SERVE % | 38/61 (62%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/38 (92%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/55 (44%) | 18/61 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/116 (58%) | 49/116 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Whybourn vs. Dia Evtimova - head to head matches
09.11.15 | 1st round | Lisa Whybourn | Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bath | I. hard |
Lisa Whybourn form & Dia Evtimova form
Lisa Whybourn - last matches
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.16 q 2 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.16 q 2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Misa Eguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
31.05.16 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.16 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.04.16 1/2 | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.16 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.16 1st round | vs. Imke Schluenzen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Pia Konig | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.16 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.16 1st round | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Sasha Alexander | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
04.03.16 1/4 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Natasha Palha | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | match details |