MATCH
19.03.19 | 1st round | Lisa Ponomar | Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Ponomar | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
1st SERVE % | 56/99 (57%) | 56/103 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/56 (66%) | 37/56 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/43 (35%) | 13/47 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/103 (51%) | 47/99 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/202 (52%) | 97/202 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 17 | 15 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Gaia Squarcialupi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Ponomar vs. Gaia Squarcialupi - head to head matches
19.03.19 | 1st round | Lisa Ponomar | Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Lisa Ponomar form & Gaia Squarcialupi form
Lisa Ponomar - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 4-6, 0-1, - Lisa Ponomar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 5-1, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Alice Benvegnu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 7-610, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Gaia Squarcialupi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 7-69, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Farah Fernandez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Monika Wojcik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-0, 2-1, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bozinovska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |