Russia
10.04.98, 25 years
10.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Yulia Sokolovskaya vs. Linnea Malmqvist - head to head matches
17.10.18 | 1st round | Linnea Malmqvist | Yulia Sokolovskaya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Yulia Sokolovskaya form & Linnea Malmqvist form
Yulia Sokolovskaya - last matches
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Akopian | 6-78, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Sasha Hill | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Vanesa Nikolovova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Dziewiecki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Derecka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Slovakova | 5-1, Anna Slovakova - retired | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Camila Tumosa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |