Linnea Malmqvist vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki 12.10.2017

Linnea Malmqvist vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki 12.10.2017 - Colombo - compare

MATCH

12.10.171st roundLinnea Malmqvist Tamara Barad Itzhaki 6-1, 6-2 Sri Lanka Colombo Clay

MATCH STATS

Linnea MalmqvistTamara Barad Itzhaki
1st SERVE %29/41 (71%)21/47 (45%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON23/29 (79%)12/21 (57%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON9/12 (75%)11/26 (42%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON24/47 (51%)9/41 (22%)
TOTAL POINTS WON56/88 (64%)32/88 (36%)
DOUBLE FAULTS15
ACES10

MATCH STATS

6-2

Linnea Malmqvist
Sweden
30.05.98, 20 years




727
26
14199 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
29.11.00, 17 years







Tamara Barad Itzhaki
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Linnea Malmqvist vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki - head to head matches

12.10.171st roundLinnea MalmqvistTamara Barad Itzhaki6-1, 6-2 match detailsSri Lanka Colombo Clay

Linnea Malmqvist - last matches

Tunisia Monastir - Hard
14.11.18
1st round
vs. Doroteja Joksovic6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom Wirral - I. hard
29.10.18
qual.
vs. Eden Silva3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
28.10.18
q 1
vs. Aleksandra Pitak6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
26.10.18
1/4
vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.10.18
2nd round
vs. Warona Mdlulwa6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Tamara Bizhukova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
20.10.18
1/2
vs. Anastasia Sukhotina4-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
19.10.18
1/4
vs. Jelena Stojanovic6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
18.10.18
2nd round
vs. Jantje Tilbuerger6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
29.09.18
q 2
vs. Ingrid Neel4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
24.09.18
qual.
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.09.18
q 1
vs. Fiona Ganz7-5, 7-66 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
10.09.18
q 1
vs. Leonie Kung3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Spain Marbella - Clay
05.09.18
2nd round
vs. Julia Payola2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.09.18
1st round
vs. Amandine Cazeaux6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Switzerland Caslano - Clay
20.08.18
1st round
vs. Sara Gambogi6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Chiswick - Hard
08.08.18
2nd round
vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou5-6, - Linnea Malmqvist - retiredlostmatch details
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Urszula Radwanska7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
06.08.18
qual.
vs. Mathilde Armitano6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
05.08.18
q 1
vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
North Ireland Dublin - Carpet
03.08.18
1/4
vs. Sasha Hill6-4, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.08.18
1/4
vs. Sasha Hill6-4, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
02.08.18
2nd round
vs. Jennifer Timotin6-75, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
02.08.18
2nd round
vs. Jennifer Timotin6-75, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
01.08.18
1st round
vs. Ellie Murphy6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
01.08.18
1st round
vs. Ellie Murphy6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
France Les Contamines - Hard
27.07.18
1/4
vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.07.18
1st round
vs. Tess Sugnaux7-63, 6-1 winmatch details
26.07.18
2nd round
vs. Emeline Dartron6-4, 6-3 winmatch details

Tamara Barad Itzhaki - last matches

Izrael Ofakim - Hard
16.10.18
1st round
vs. Anna Pribylova5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Ashkelon - Hard
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Maya Tahan2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Herzlia - Hard
07.10.18
fin
vs. Dia Evtimova0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.10.18
1/2
vs. Lina Glushko2-6, 6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
05.10.18
1/4
vs. Nicole Nadel6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Madison Bourguignon6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
02.10.18
1st round
vs. Madeleine Kobelt6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. So-Ra Lee4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Mijeong Park6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Sohyun Park1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
29.08.18
1st round
vs. Ying Zhang7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Cherry Kim2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
16.08.18
2nd round
vs. Sang Hee Park5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.08.18
1st round
vs. Sinhee Kim6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Georgia Telavi - Clay
25.07.18
1st round
vs. Zoziya Kardava0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Kiryat Shmona - Hard
20.06.18
2nd round
vs. Maya Tahan6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Ronnie Naor6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
06.06.18
2nd round
vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova6-76, 6-1, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Julia Vulpio6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Izrael Tiberias - Hard
14.05.18
qual.
vs. Yuval Keren3-6, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Sajur - Hard
05.05.18
q 1
vs. Mihika Yadav1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Akko - Hard
01.05.18
1st round
vs. Fiona Codino2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
21.03.18
1st round
vs. Madeleine Kobelt1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Ramat Hasharon - Hard
13.03.18
q 2
vs. Mary Closs7-63, 6-2 winmatch details
13.03.18
qual.
vs. Olivia Nicholls7-5, 3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
11.03.18
q 1
vs. Shoval Fanani6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
17.10.17
1st round
vs. Rutuja Bhosale2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
16.10.17
qual.
vs. Riddhi Ramesh Sharma6-0, 6-73, 6-1 winmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
12.10.17
1st round
vs. Linnea Malmqvist1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
04.10.17
2nd round
vs. Nidhi Chilumula4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
<