Czech Republic
12.12.99, 24 years
12.12.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Katerina Krizova vs. Linnea Malmqvist - head to head matches
07.02.19 | 2nd round | Linnea Malmqvist | Katerina Krizova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Katerina Krizova form & Linnea Malmqvist form
Katerina Krizova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Oona Orpana | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Christina Shakovets | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 0-1, - Katerina Krizova - retired | match details | |
27.11.18 qual. | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Hana Pektorova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Polina Kozyreva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Sarra Ata | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Elbaba | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Kamonwan Buayam | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Michele Alexandra Zmau | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |