MATCH
01.04.19 | qual. | Linnea Malmqvist | Emina Bektas | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | W25 Bolton | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Linnea Malmqvist | Emina Bektas | |
1st SERVE % | 46/65 (71%) | 51/65 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 25/51 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 9/14 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/65 (48%) | 28/65 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/130 (52%) | 62/130 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linnea Malmqvist vs. Emina Bektas - head to head matches
01.04.19 | qual. | Linnea Malmqvist | Emina Bektas | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | W25 Bolton | I. hard |
16.01.17 | q 1 | Emina Bektas | Linnea Malmqvist | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | Stuttgart Stammheim | I. hard |
Linnea Malmqvist form & Emina Bektas form
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |
Emina Bektas - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-5, - Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-72, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 7-610, 5-7 | match details |