Germany
29.12.99, 24 years
29.12.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
Linda Puppendahl vs. Franziska Kommer - head to head matches
14.08.17 | q 2 | Linda Puppendahl | Franziska Kommer | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Oldenzaal | Clay |
Linda Puppendahl form & Franziska Kommer form
Linda Puppendahl - last matches
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Antonia Balzert | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Karla Kilic | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | Eva Vedder - walk over | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Franziska-Marie Ahrend | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sarah Medik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Katharina Jager | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anastazja Rosnowska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Teodora Stinga | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Keranovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Julie Gervais | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Justine Lo Presti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Victoire De Samucewicz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-72, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Franziska Kommer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nina Kruijer | 5-7, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kim Juliane Auerswald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agata Bachanek | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 1-0, Mey Ayari - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 6-1, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Titova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |