MATCH
05.05.18 | fin | Lina Glushko | Caroline Werner | 6-3, 6-3 | Akko | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lina Glushko | Caroline Werner | |
1st SERVE % | 33/55 (60%) | 33/58 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lina Glushko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Caroline Werner | |
1-1 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lina Glushko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lina Glushko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lina Glushko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Glushko vs. Caroline Werner - head to head matches
05.05.18 | fin | Lina Glushko | Caroline Werner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Akko | Hard |
Lina Glushko form & Caroline Werner form
Lina Glushko - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Natali Jaiani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 6-4, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | - | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gina Feistel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aida Omercajic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |