MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Leylah Annie Fernandez | Emily Appleton | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Waco | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leylah Annie Fernandez | Emily Appleton | |
1st SERVE % | 26/41 (63%) | 22/50 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/91 (67%) | 30/91 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leylah Annie Fernandez vs. Emily Appleton - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Leylah Annie Fernandez | Emily Appleton | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Waco | Hard |
Leylah Annie Fernandez form & Emily Appleton form
Leylah Annie Fernandez - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 7-67, 0-4, - Leylah Annie Fernandez - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 7-68, 7-67 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 6-3, Victoria Azarenka - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Emily Appleton - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Oliveras | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |