MATCH
26.06.19 | 1st round | Lexie Stevens | Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lexie Stevens | Yukina Saigo | |
1st SERVE % | 37/50 (74%) | 57/71 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 29/57 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/71 (54%) | 23/50 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/121 (54%) | 56/121 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yukina Saigo | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Yukina Saigo | |
Lexie Stevens | 3-0 | |
Lexie Stevens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Yukina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yukina Saigo | |
0-0 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Yukina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-2 | Yukina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Yukina Saigo | |
0-0 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lexie Stevens vs. Yukina Saigo - head to head matches
26.06.19 | 1st round | Lexie Stevens | Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
Lexie Stevens form & Yukina Saigo form
Lexie Stevens - last matches
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 0-1, - Lexie Stevens - retired | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-71, 2-6 | match details |
Yukina Saigo - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melania Delai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-2, 6-75, 11-13 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teona Andova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |