MATCH
18.10.17 | 2nd round | Lesya Tsurenko | Coco Vandeweghe | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | Moscow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lesya Tsurenko | Coco Vandeweghe | |
1st SERVE % | 46/80 (58%) | 47/93 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 30/47 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/34 (50%) | 19/46 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/93 (47%) | 36/80 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/173 (51%) | 85/173 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-5 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Coco Vandeweghe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lesya Tsurenko vs. Coco Vandeweghe - head to head matches
19.03.23 | q 1 | Lesya Tsurenko | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Miami | Hard |
31.05.18 | 2nd round | Lesya Tsurenko | Coco Vandeweghe | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Paris | Clay |
18.10.17 | 2nd round | Lesya Tsurenko | Coco Vandeweghe | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
27.09.15 | 1st round | Coco Vandeweghe | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Wuhan | Hard |
Lesya Tsurenko form & Coco Vandeweghe form
Lesya Tsurenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | - | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, - Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-0, 3-0, Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Coco Vandeweghe - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-73, 7-63 | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-76, 0-3, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-73, 7-61 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 2-4, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |