MATCH
15.02.20 | 1/2 | Lesya Tsurenko | Arantxa Rus | 7-5, 6-0 | W100 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lesya Tsurenko | Arantxa Rus | |
1st SERVE % | 39/61 (64%) | 43/54 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 24/61 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/115 (58%) | 48/115 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
5-4 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
Lesya Tsurenko | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lesya Tsurenko vs. Arantxa Rus - head to head matches
15.02.20 | 1/2 | Lesya Tsurenko | Arantxa Rus | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W100 Cairo | Hard |
16.01.12 | 1st round | Lesya Tsurenko | Arantxa Rus | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Lesya Tsurenko form & Arantxa Rus form
Lesya Tsurenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | - | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, - Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-0, 3-0, Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |