MATCH
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Leonie Kung | Alana Parnaby | 6-1, 6-4 | W25 Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leonie Kung | Alana Parnaby | |
1st SERVE % | 40/55 (73%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/44 (43%) | 15/55 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leonie Kung | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Alana Parnaby | |
Leonie Kung | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Leonie Kung | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-1 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Leonie Kung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leonie Kung | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0 | ||
Leonie Kung | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0 | ||
Leonie Kung | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Leonie Kung | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leonie Kung vs. Alana Parnaby - head to head matches
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Leonie Kung | Alana Parnaby | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Perth | Hard |
Leonie Kung form & Alana Parnaby form
Leonie Kung - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Alana Parnaby - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | Laquisa Khan - walk over | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nithesa Selvaraj | 5-7, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |