MATCH
02.10.18 | qual. | Leolia Jeanjean | Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 6-1 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Leolia Jeanjean | Jaeda Daniel | |
1st SERVE % | 22/38 (58%) | 23/45 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 9/23 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 5/22 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/45 (69%) | 16/38 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/83 (64%) | 30/83 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leolia Jeanjean | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Leolia Jeanjean | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leolia Jeanjean | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leolia Jeanjean | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Leolia Jeanjean | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leolia Jeanjean | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leolia Jeanjean | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leolia Jeanjean | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leolia Jeanjean vs. Jaeda Daniel - head to head matches
02.10.18 | qual. | Leolia Jeanjean | Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Leolia Jeanjean form & Jaeda Daniel form
Leolia Jeanjean - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-63, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-63, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 0-2, Petra Marcinko - retired | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 0-2, - Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-3, 4-6, 0-4, - Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Petra Marcinko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jaeda Daniel - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Abigayel Vosloo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Jada Bui | 3-6, 1-0, Jada Bui - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Marmorstein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |