MATCH
17.07.10 | q 1 | Lenka Tvaroskova | Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-0 | Bad Gastein | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lenka Tvaroskova | Dia Evtimova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/42 (81%) | 24/36 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/78 (68%) | 25/78 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lenka Tvaroskova vs. Dia Evtimova - head to head matches
17.07.10 | q 1 | Lenka Tvaroskova | Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Bad Gastein | Clay |
22.09.08 | 1st round | Lenka Tvaroskova | Dia Evtimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Podgorica | Clay |
Lenka Tvaroskova form & Dia Evtimova form
Lenka Tvaroskova - last matches
Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.10 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
20.07.10 1st round | vs. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.10 qual. | vs. Tetyana Arefyeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.10 q 2 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.10 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
05.07.10 qual. | vs. Michaela Pochabova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.10 q 2 | vs. Eva Hrdinova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.07.10 q 1 | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava - Clay | ||||
14.06.10 2nd round | vs. Tereza Hladikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.10 1st round | vs. Anna Korzeniak | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
03.05.10 1st round | vs. Mathilde Johansson | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.04.10 1st round | vs. Eva Birnerova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.10 2nd round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
06.02.10 q 1 | vs. Darya Kustova | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Prerov - I. hard | ||||
30.11.09 1st round | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.09 1st round | vs. Nicole Riner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.09 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.09 1st round | vs. Lisa Whybourn | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
05.10.09 2nd round | vs. Rosana De Los Rios | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.09 1st round | vs. Olivia Sanchez | 7-61, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.09 q 1 | vs. Heidi El Tabakh | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
20.07.09 qual. | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.09 q 2 | vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.09 q 1 | vs. Catalina Castano | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
13.07.09 2nd round | vs. Sarah Gronert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.07.09 1st round | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.09 1/4 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.09 1st round | vs. Olga Brozda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.09 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kosinska | 7-60, 7-5 | match details |
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | match details |