MATCH
23.06.16 | 2nd round | Lena Greiner | Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lena Greiner | Johanna Silva | |
1st SERVE % | 37/62 (60%) | 34/65 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/65 (55%) | 27/62 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/127 (56%) | 56/127 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 12 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Germany
27.11.00, 23 years
27.11.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lena Greiner vs. Johanna Silva - head to head matches
23.06.16 | 2nd round | Lena Greiner | Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
Lena Greiner form & Johanna Silva form
Lena Greiner - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 0-6, 0-3, - Lena Greiner - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Versace Gatti | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Daianne Hayashida | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Popova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Simona Ogescu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Georgiadou | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastazja Rosnowska | Anastazja Rosnowska - walk over | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 0-6, 1-10 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Anda Ghinga | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jovana Vukovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Kaiser | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 0-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Mia Eklund | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Johanna Silva - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agostina Breval | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |