MATCH
24.04.19 | 1st round | Lea Boskovic | Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lea Boskovic | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
1st SERVE % | 68/83 (82%) | 51/87 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/68 (54%) | 26/51 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 12/36 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/87 (56%) | 39/83 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/170 (55%) | 77/170 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 16 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lea Boskovic vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun - head to head matches
24.04.19 | 1st round | Lea Boskovic | Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Lea Boskovic form & Georgia Andreea Craciun form
Lea Boskovic - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-76, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Georgia Andreea Craciun - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Mascenikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-3, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |