Croatia
02.08.00, 23 years
02.08.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anda Karanusic vs. Lea Boskovic - head to head matches
20.10.16 | 2nd round | Lea Boskovic | Anda Karanusic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Bol | Clay |
Anda Karanusic form & Lea Boskovic form
Anda Karanusic - last matches
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ida Hasselbalch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Tara Damnjanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stosic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Shivani Manchanda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Mila Masic | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Zorica Spasojevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Dunja Stamenkovic | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Milica Vujovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Katalin Csaszar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Celine Kern | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Paulina Milosavljevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Lea Boskovic - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-76, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |