INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lauren Marker vs. Mayar Sherif - head to head matches
11.09.17 | qual. | Lauren Marker | Mayar Sherif | 7-67, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Redding | Hard |
Lauren Marker form & Mayar Sherif form
Lauren Marker - last matches
Naples - Clay | ||||
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Hatton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 q 2 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
15.02.18 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
11.01.18 1/4 | vs. Salma Ewing | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.18 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.18 1st round | vs. Athalis-Dimitra Kratouni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Arushi Gupta | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Hannah Zhao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
15.09.17 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Mayar Sherif | 7-67, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Vivian Glozman | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Yifei Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.08.17 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Mayar Sherif - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 0-2, - Mayar Sherif - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-5, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-711, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-63, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |