MATCH
21.09.17 | 2nd round | Lauren Albanese | Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-0 | Penrith | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lauren Albanese | Mai Minokoshi | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 25/44 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lauren Albanese vs. Mai Minokoshi - head to head matches
21.09.17 | 2nd round | Lauren Albanese | Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Penrith | Hard |
Lauren Albanese form & Mai Minokoshi form
Lauren Albanese - last matches
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Penrith - Hard | ||||
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/2 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.17 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-3, 1-0, Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
07.09.17 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
04.08.17 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
19.05.17 1/4 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 0-3, - Lauren Albanese - retired | match details | |
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Nicole Coopersmith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 1st round | vs. Nicole Frenkel | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Mai Minokoshi - last matches
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 7-65, 4-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Prescott | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natthapat Piwbangruk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Arisara Jongma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Cyan Sun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Meiling Wang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-2, 6-75, 6-78 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |