MATCH
19.10.15 | 1st round | Lauren Albanese | Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-3, 7-64 | Bucaramanga | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lauren Albanese | Guadalupe Perez Rojas | |
1st SERVE % | 48/68 (71%) | 43/69 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/69 (51%) | 30/68 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/137 (53%) | 64/137 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lauren Albanese vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas - head to head matches
19.10.15 | 1st round | Lauren Albanese | Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Bucaramanga | Clay |
23.09.13 | 1st round | Lauren Albanese | Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Lambare | Clay |
Lauren Albanese form & Guadalupe Perez Rojas form
Lauren Albanese - last matches
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Penrith - Hard | ||||
22.09.17 1/2 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.17 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-3, 1-0, Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
07.09.17 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
04.08.17 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
19.05.17 1/4 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 0-3, - Lauren Albanese - retired | match details | |
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Nicole Coopersmith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 1st round | vs. Nicole Frenkel | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Guadalupe Perez Rojas - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - walk over | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 6-74, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 1-6, 3-0, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.09.17 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 3-6, 1-1, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 1-3, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
14.09.17 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Francesca Sella | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Tania Andrada Mare | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Emma Onila | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 0-6, 5-6, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Sella | 6-73, 2-4, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.03.17 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |