MATCH
11.12.19 | 1st round | Laura Schaeder | Elena Gemovic | 4-1, - retired | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Schaeder | Elena Gemovic | |
1st SERVE % | 11/18 (61%) | 12/22 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/12 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 3/10 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 9/18 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 16/40 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
19.07.00, 23 years
19.07.00, 23 years
Laura Schaeder vs. Elena Gemovic - head to head matches
11.12.19 | 1st round | Laura Schaeder | Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Laura Schaeder form & Elena Gemovic form
Laura Schaeder - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Elena Gemovic - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rikke De Koning | 1-6, 1-3, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jeanne Meme | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Mateva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuksel Bakyrdjan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Veronika Kulhava | 1-4, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Andjela Lopicic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Iva Jankovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-2, 1-4, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-2, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Dunja Maric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Knez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 4-3, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |