INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Robson vs. Urszula Radwanska - head to head matches
12.08.12 | qual. | Urszula Radwanska | Laura Robson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Cincinnati | Hard |
22.09.08 | 2nd round | Laura Robson | Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Shrewsbury | I. hard |
Laura Robson form & Urszula Radwanska form
Laura Robson - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-1, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-64, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 1-0, Jessica Pieri - retired | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | - | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.18 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-5, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
15.02.18 1/4 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 5-2, Alize Lim - retired | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Urszula Radwanska - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-2, 6-79, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Meng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 4-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Stanton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |