INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Robson vs. Tetyana Arefyeva - head to head matches
09.11.09 | 2nd round | Laura Robson | Tetyana Arefyeva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Minsk | I. hard |
Laura Robson form & Tetyana Arefyeva form
Laura Robson - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-1, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-64, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 1-0, Jessica Pieri - retired | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | - | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.18 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-5, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
15.02.18 1/4 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 5-2, Alize Lim - retired | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Tetyana Arefyeva - last matches
Bucha - Carpet | ||||
18.11.13 1st round | vs. Olena Kyrpot | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.11.13 1/4 | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.13 2nd round | vs. Lena-Marie Hofmann | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
16.09.13 1st round | vs. Marina Shamayko | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
10.09.13 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.09.13 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.13 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
12.08.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
05.08.13 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.13 1st round | vs. Marina Shamayko | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
24.07.13 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.13 1st round | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Alberta Brianti | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.13 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.13 q 2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.13 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kristinehamn - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.13 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.06.13 2nd round | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Ksenia Kirillova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
20.05.13 2nd round | vs. Emi Mutaguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.13 1/2 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.13 1/4 | vs. Yurina Koshino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Chinami Ogi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kurume - Grass | ||||
13.05.13 1st round | vs. An-Sophie Mestach | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |