MATCH
11.07.11 | 2nd round | Laura Robson | Francesca Stephenson | 6-0, 6-3 | Woking Foxhills | Hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Robson vs. Francesca Stephenson - head to head matches
11.07.11 | 2nd round | Laura Robson | Francesca Stephenson | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Woking Foxhills | Hard |
Laura Robson form & Francesca Stephenson form
Laura Robson - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-1, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-64, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 1-0, Jessica Pieri - retired | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | - | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.18 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-5, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
15.02.18 1/4 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 5-2, Alize Lim - retired | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Francesca Stephenson - last matches
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Mary Ann Liu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.07.16 1st round | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-66, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
23.06.16 2nd round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 0-3, - Francesca Stephenson - retired | match details | |
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
16.06.16 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 3-6, 0-2, - Francesca Stephenson - retired | match details | |
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Kristina Tina Godec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Joanna Carswell | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.05.16 1/2 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.05.16 1/4 | vs. Suzy Larkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.05.16 2nd round | vs. Dilara Yurtkuran | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.16 1st round | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.05.16 1/4 | vs. Marie Leduc | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.16 2nd round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.05.16 2nd round | vs. Kyra Shroff | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.16 1st round | vs. Jazzamay Drew | 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
16.02.16 1st round | vs. Emma Hurst | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
10.02.16 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Katharina Lehnert | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.16 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.16 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.16 1st round | vs. Mashaal Hameed | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 1/4 | vs. Wiktoria Kulik | 6-1, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.15 2nd round | vs. Valentine Bacher | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |