MATCH
29.08.20 | 1st round | Laura-Ioana Paar | Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura-Ioana Paar | Jule Niemeier | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 24/50 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 24/60 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/110 (56%) | 48/110 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura-Ioana Paar vs. Jule Niemeier - head to head matches
29.08.20 | 1st round | Laura-Ioana Paar | Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Laura-Ioana Paar form & Jule Niemeier form
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jule Niemeier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-66, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 6-3, Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |