Switzerland
13.05.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
30.07.01, 22 years
15193 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Corina Mader vs. Laura Boehner - head to head matches
Corina Mader form & Laura Boehner form
Corina Mader - last matches
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Nikol Palecek | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Astrid Schmits | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W60 Montreux - Clay |
06.09.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | | match details |
W15 Aix - Clay |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Verbier - Clay |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Klosters - Clay |
21.06.21 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Helena Narmont | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tea Jandric | 1-6, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Renee Van Bommel | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Karin Kennel | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Cheri Darley | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Katarina Milic | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Emily Morton | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Audrey Dabomve | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Manilova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Sabina Zeynalova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das | 4-6, 7-65, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | Viktoriya Petrenko - walk over | | match details |
Laura Boehner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Tattini | 6-77, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Roots | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Wilva Chan | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuzuha Negishi | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caroline Brack | 3-6, 7-63, 10-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | Sharanya Shetty - walk over | | match details |
W35 Le - Hard |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Petit - Hard |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maelys Thiery James | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Victoria Majesty Nita | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Selin Vakalapudi | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Fort - Hard |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Asia Angela Ting Fontana | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 0-6, 6-75 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Marta Pico Navarro | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Julia Bortoluzzi Bianchin | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |