Laura Ashley vs. Natalie Barbir 02.03.2020

Laura Ashley vs. Natalie Barbir 02.03.2020 - W25 Mildura - compare

MATCH

02.03.20q 2Laura Ashley Natalie Barbir 6-2, 6-0 Australia W25 Mildura Grass

MATCH STATS

Laura AshleyNatalie Barbir
1st SERVE %24/37 (65%)24/43 (56%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON19/24 (79%)12/24 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/13 (77%)5/19 (26%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/7 (71%)0/1 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/43 (60%)8/37 (22%)
TOTAL POINTS WON55/80 (69%)25/80 (31%)
DOUBLE FAULTS37
ACES51

MATCH STATS

1
2-2Natalie Barbir Natalie Barbir serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Laura Ashley Laura Ashley serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
4-2Natalie Barbir Natalie Barbir serve
0-0
Laura Ashley Laura Ashley serve5-2
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30
6-2
2
0-0Natalie Barbir Natalie Barbir serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP]
Laura Ashley Laura Ashley serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
2-0Natalie Barbir Natalie Barbir serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Laura Ashley Laura Ashley serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
4-0Natalie Barbir Natalie Barbir serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Laura Ashley Laura Ashley serve5-0
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
6-0

Laura Ashley
Australia
07.08.01, 18 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
17.02.90, 30 years







Natalie Barbir
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Laura Ashley vs. Natalie Barbir - head to head matches

02.03.20q 2Laura AshleyNatalie Barbir6-2, 6-0 match detailsAustralia W25 Mildura Grass

Laura Ashley - last matches

Australia W25 Mildura - Grass
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Katherine Westbury6-4, 4-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Natalie Barbir6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia W25 Launceston - Hard
05.02.20
1st round
vs. Belinda Woolcock1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Australia W60 Burnie - Hard
28.01.20
qual.
vs. Mai Hontama4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.01.20
q 1
vs. Tully Richter6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia W25 Canberra - Hard
06.01.20
q 1
vs. Katie Boulter4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Thailand W25 Hua - Hard
11.11.19
q 1
vs. Ayaka Okuno4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Thailand W25 Hua - Hard
04.11.19
q 1
vs. Eudice Wong Chong2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Australia W60 Playford - Hard
29.10.19
qual.
vs. Jennifer Elie5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
28.10.19
q 1
vs. Evana Bowell6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia W60 Bendigo - Hard
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Lizette Cabrera1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.10.19
qual.
vs. Erina Hayashi6-4, 1-6, 10-6 winmatch details
21.10.19
q 1
vs. Jessica Fowler7-61, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia W25 Toowoomba - Hard
06.10.19
qual.
vs. Zara Brankovic3-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
06.10.19
q 1
vs. Nessa Pratt6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia W25 Brisbane - Hard
29.09.19
q 1
vs. Misaki Matsuda0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia W25 Cairns - Hard
16.09.19
qual.
vs. Yui Chikaraishi3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Roosh Wijesundera4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
27.08.19
1st round
vs. Jane Wasserson6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
26.08.19
qual.
vs. Yone Pereiro6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Ecuador W25 Guayaquil - Clay
19.08.19
qual.
vs. Eduarda Piai2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Ecuador W25 Guayaquil - Clay
13.08.19
1st round
vs. Gabriela Talaba5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
09.07.19
qual.
vs. Adriana Reami3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
03.07.19
qual.
vs. Maria Kozyreva1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
10.06.19
qual.
vs. Irene Lavino6-73, 6-72 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
06.06.19
2nd round
vs. Lea Tholey5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.06.19
1st round
vs. Kristyna Bedrnova6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
03.06.19
qual.
vs. Maria Gomez Maria Gomez - walk over winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
29.05.19
1st round
vs. Margaux Orange0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
28.05.19
qual.
vs. Sarina Kang6-1, 6-1 winmatch details

Natalie Barbir - last matches

Australia W25 Mildura - Grass
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Laura Ashley2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.03.20
q 1
vs. Sarah Prescott6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia W25 Launceston - Hard
02.02.20
q 2
vs. Isabella Bozicevic4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia W60 Playford - Hard
27.10.19
q 1
vs. Masa Jovanovic0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia W60 Bendigo - Hard
21.10.19
q 1
vs. Amber Marshall2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Australia W25 Cairns - Hard
14.09.19
q 1
vs. Yui Chikaraishi2-6, 6-4, 7-10 lostmatch details
Australia W15 Port - Hard
12.02.19
1st round
vs. Alexandra Osborne1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Australia Canberra - Hard
29.10.18
q 2
vs. Maddison Inglis1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
28.10.18
q 1
vs. Helena Spiridis7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia Bendigo - Hard
21.10.18
q 1
vs. Alexandra Osborne0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Australia Brisbane - Hard
30.09.18
q 1
vs. Nakisa Djamshidi6-2, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Cairns - Hard
16.09.18
q 2
vs. Shelby Talcott6-3, 1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
25.08.18
q 1
vs. Sonja Krtenova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Caslano - Clay
18.08.18
q 1
vs. Marie Mettraux3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Italy Tarvisio - Clay
24.06.18
qual.
vs. Alessia Bianchi1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Italy Sassuolo - Clay
18.06.18
1st round
vs. Jelena Simic1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
17.06.18
qual.
vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo4-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
16.06.18
q 1
vs. Martina Zara6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Slovenia Maribor - Clay
09.06.18
q 1
vs. Emily Morton4-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
Australia Canberra - Clay
24.03.18
q 1
vs. Ramona Mataruga4-6, 6-3, 6-71 lostmatch details
Australia Canberra - Clay
17.03.18
q 1
vs. Kaylah Mcphee2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Australia Bendigo - Hard
06.11.17
q 1
vs. Angelique Svinos4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia Canberra - Hard
30.10.17
q 1
vs. Angelique Svinos2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Italy Trieste - Clay
04.09.17
q 1
vs. Angelica Raggi4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Austria Graz - Clay
14.08.17
q 1
vs. Valeria Gorlats1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Germany Hechingen - Clay
07.08.17
q 1
vs. Romy Koelzer0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Italy Imola - Carpet
17.07.17
1st round
vs. Alice Balducci1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
17.07.17
q 1
vs. Emma Ferrini7-62, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
17.07.17
qual.
vs. Camilla Fabbri6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Germany Darmstadt - Clay
03.07.17
q 1
vs. Carolin Schmidt2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
<