MATCH
14.08.19 | 1st round | Lara Schmidt | Polina Monova | 4-1, - retired | W25+H Leipzig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lara Schmidt | Polina Monova | |
1st SERVE % | 5/11 (45%) | 12/23 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 6/12 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 14/34 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Polina Monova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Polina Monova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Polina Monova | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Schmidt vs. Polina Monova - head to head matches
14.08.19 | 1st round | Lara Schmidt | Polina Monova | 4-1, Polina Monova - retired | match details | W25+H Leipzig | Clay |
Lara Schmidt form & Polina Monova form
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-5, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Polina Monova - last matches
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kummel | - Polina Monova - walk over | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-1, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 0-3, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-4, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yvonne Neuwirth | 6-0, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Fergana - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-3, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-65, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 3-4, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-3, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |