MATCH
19.03.19 | 1st round | Lara Salden | Mai Hontama | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Kofu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lara Salden | Mai Hontama | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 29/49 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 10/29 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 21/48 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lara Salden | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lara Salden | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Salden vs. Mai Hontama - head to head matches
19.03.19 | 1st round | Lara Salden | Mai Hontama | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Kofu | Hard |
23.01.16 | 1st round | Lara Salden | Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Lara Salden form & Mai Hontama form
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Mai Hontama - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-75, 6-78 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 7-63, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |