INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Salden vs. Madrie Le Roux - head to head matches
27.11.17 | qual. | Lara Salden | Madrie Le Roux | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
Lara Salden form & Madrie Le Roux form
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Madrie Le Roux - last matches
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-60, 4-6, 0-3, - Madrie Le Roux - retired | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Rochelle Pienaar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
19.11.16 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.16 1/4 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Wicker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Nikki Luttikhuis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Carla Touly | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Reina Takahashi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.02.16 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.02.16 1st round | vs. Ilze Hattingh | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.16 Rubber 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Louise-Mare Botes | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.15 1/4 | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.15 2nd round | vs. Huijie Li | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
09.11.15 2nd round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.15 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Courteau | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
02.11.15 1/2 | vs. Lesedi Sheya Jacobs | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Anne-Sophie Courteau | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |