MATCH
23.08.18 | 2nd round | Lara Salden | Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-0 | Wanfercee Baulet | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lara Salden | Diana Martynov | |
1st SERVE % | 34/40 (85%) | 28/33 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 6/28 (21%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 13/40 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/73 (71%) | 21/73 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Lara Salden | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Lara Salden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Salden vs. Diana Martynov - head to head matches
23.08.18 | 2nd round | Lara Salden | Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Wanfercee Baulet | Clay |
Lara Salden form & Diana Martynov form
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Diana Martynov - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-1, 2-0, Anastasia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Mikha | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |