MATCH
30.07.19 | 1st round | Lana Sipek | Agathe Timsit | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lana Sipek | Agathe Timsit | |
1st SERVE % | 47/81 (58%) | 48/75 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 23/48 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/34 (50%) | 14/27 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/75 (51%) | 40/81 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/156 (51%) | 77/156 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lana Sipek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lana Sipek | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lana Sipek | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lana Sipek | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Lana Sipek | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Lana Sipek | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lana Sipek | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
Lana Sipek | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
Lana Sipek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0 | ||
Lana Sipek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-2 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0 | ||
Lana Sipek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Lana Sipek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Croatia
16.09.00, 23 years
16.09.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.08.92, 31 years
25.08.92, 31 years
Lana Sipek vs. Agathe Timsit - head to head matches
30.07.19 | 1st round | Lana Sipek | Agathe Timsit | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Lana Sipek form & Agathe Timsit form
Lana Sipek - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Lena Delfosse | 4-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Matea Roki | 6-4, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniella Dimitrova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Podgorica - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Alesiani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Alisa Rastegaeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Agathe Timsit - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ruth Copas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Constance Sibille | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Marte Lambrecht | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Devits | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Lana Sipek | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-0, 2-0, Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Ema Lazic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 7-5, 1-0, Dominique Karregat - retired | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Audrey Dabomve | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Madison Westby | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details |