MATCH
27.11.19 | 1st round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anja Draskovic | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anja Draskovic | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 25/40 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anja Draskovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Anja Draskovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Anja Draskovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
5-1 | Anja Draskovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Anja Draskovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-1 | Anja Draskovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Montenegro
18.02.01, 23 years
18.02.01, 23 years
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz vs. Anja Draskovic - head to head matches
27.11.19 | 1st round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anja Draskovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz form & Anja Draskovic form
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Ilic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-0, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |
Anja Draskovic - last matches
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elena Trencheva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 1-4, - Anja Draskovic - retired | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 0-5, - Anja Draskovic - retired | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Julia Klimovicz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Clarissa Gai | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariam Hatem Ibrahim | 2-0, Mariam Hatem Ibrahim - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Podgorica - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Mariana Borges | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Maria Nicolae | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Sarra Ata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Elena Griessner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |