INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katerina Tsygourova vs. Kumi So - head to head matches
13.11.17 | qual. | Kumi So | Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Katerina Tsygourova form & Kumi So form
Katerina Tsygourova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 2-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-2, Anastasia Abbagnato - retired | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 4-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana-Ioana Simionescu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Trasca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Kumi So - last matches
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 0-1, - Kumi So - retired | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 2 | vs. Carla Del Barrio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 6-4, 2-4, - Kumi So - retired | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.02.18 1/2 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.18 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.18 q 2 | vs. Minami Shuto | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Mihika Yadav | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.01.18 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.18 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.11.17 1/2 | vs. Barbara Bonic | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-1, 1-6, 7-62 | match details |