MATCH
02.09.19 | qual. | Ksenia Palkina | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-74, 6-4, 10-3 | W60 Montreux | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ksenia Palkina | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
1st SERVE % | 49/80 (61%) | 65/87 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 32/65 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/31 (35%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 6/7 (86%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/87 (55%) | 40/80 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/167 (53%) | 79/167 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 3-3 | |
3-4 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-6 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
2 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
Ksenia Palkina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 7-1, 7-2, 9-3 | ||
10-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ksenia Palkina vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti - head to head matches
02.09.19 | qual. | Ksenia Palkina | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-74, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | W60 Montreux | Clay |
Ksenia Palkina form & Noelia Bouzo Zanotti form
Ksenia Palkina - last matches
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-74, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Danel Ashirova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 1-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-615, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 0-3, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 0-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Soulie | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Olga Golas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-2, - Noelia Bouzo Zanotti - retired | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-77, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marleen Tilgner | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 3rd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |