MATCH
04.06.18 | qual. | Kristina Sorokolet | Sofya Treshcheva | 6-0, 6-1 | Minsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Sorokolet | Sofya Treshcheva | |
1st SERVE % | 31/40 (78%) | 22/36 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/14 (7%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 15/40 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/76 (70%) | 23/76 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofya Treshcheva | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Sorokolet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Kristina Sorokolet | 2-0 | |
Kristina Sorokolet | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Sofya Treshcheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Sorokolet | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofya Treshcheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Sorokolet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sofya Treshcheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Sorokolet | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Sorokolet | 3-1 | |
Kristina Sorokolet | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Sofya Treshcheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Russia
07.02.00, 24 years
07.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
21.12.00, 23 years
21.12.00, 23 years
Kristina Sorokolet vs. Sofya Treshcheva - head to head matches
04.06.18 | qual. | Kristina Sorokolet | Sofya Treshcheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Minsk | Clay |
Kristina Sorokolet form & Sofya Treshcheva form
Kristina Sorokolet - last matches
Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Sofya Treshcheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Marija Venta | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 7-614, 6-1 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Lushkova | 6-2, 2-1, Viktoriya Lushkova - retired | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Marina Guinart Espana | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Olga Puchkova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Nazarchuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Daria Afanasyeva (2000) | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Katsiaryna Kuzminas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
08.06.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-75, 7-60, 4-1, Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Polina Pekhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Diana Belalova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Anna Laguza | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Sonya Latycheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Liniques Theron | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sofya Treshcheva - last matches
Kazan - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Darya Mukhina | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-2, 6-74, 7-65 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Kristina Sorokolet | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lizi Morgoshia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 3-6, 6-4, 4-0, Sadafmoh Tolibova - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Sina Zuger | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-73, 6-3, 3-0, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.01.18 1st round | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 7-67, 6-74 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Mariya Ponomareva | 3-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Natalia Nikolopoulou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Neslihan Demirci | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Lidya Yargovan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Tereza Svecova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |